Listel Ski Fantasia

Closed for the season

Opens in Dec

Weather summary

Yesterday–
–Su18
5-day forecast–
Days 6–10–

Day

About Listel Ski Fantasia

base
598 m
peak
871 m
vertical
273 m
lifts
3
runs
7
longest run
2.0 km
day ticket
¥4,500
season
Dec – Mar

Character

  • Expert terrain

Listel Ski Fantasia is a compact Fukushima resort known for hosting FIS-approved mogul competitions and offering a balanced mix of beginner and advanced terrain. The small footprint and modest lift count mean shorter lines, but also limited vertical and run variety.

Nearby resorts

How it rides

Listel Ski Fantasia sits near Lake Inawashiro's northeastern shore and splits its terrain evenly between beginner and advanced runs, with a notable FIS-approved mogul course that has hosted Freestyle Ski World Cup events. The three chairlifts serve a tight mountain with 273 meters of vertical, making it easy to navigate and quick to lap. Snowmaking backs up natural snowfall, so the season typically runs from late December through March.<br><br>The base hotel and ski area are operated by the same company, but the mountain welcomes day visitors. A Snow Play Land kids area sits at the base, and lessons and equipment rental are available. The resort opens at 8:30am and closes at 4:30pm with no night skiing, so plan your day accordingly. The riding here suits families and intermediate riders looking for a low-pressure day, though the compact size and limited run count mean you'll cycle terrain quickly.

where
Fukushima, Japan

Questions about Listel Ski Fantasia

When is Listel Ski Fantasia open?

The season usually runs from December to March.

How high is Listel Ski Fantasia?

The base is at 598 m and the top at 871 m. That is 273 m of vertical.

How many lifts and runs does Listel Ski Fantasia have?

3 lifts and 7 runs. The longest run is 2.0 km.

Where is Listel Ski Fantasia?

Listel Ski Fantasia is in Fukushima, Japan.

Which resorts are close to Listel Ski Fantasia?

Inawashiro Snow Paradise (6 km), Numajiri (11 km), Hoshino Resorts Nekoma (11 km). These are the closest resorts in a straight line.

How often is the forecast updated?

Every day. The weather summary shows when it was last updated, in the resort’s time.